24 Privado Ct Saint Augustine, FL 32095
Palencia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $613,527 - $723,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,642
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Privado Ct, Saint Augustine, FL 32095 and is currently estimated at $672,882, approximately $254 per square foot. 24 Privado Ct is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Palencia Elementary School, Pacetti Bay Middle School, and Allen D. Nease Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2016
Sold by
Lennar Homes Llc
Bought by
Errazuriz Cristian and Errazuriz Beverly Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$276,000
Outstanding Balance
$216,257
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$456,625
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Errazuriz Cristian | $345,000 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Errazuriz Cristian | $276,000 |
Source: Public Records