24 Purdue Dr Richboro, PA 18954
Estimated Value: $1,038,000 - $1,118,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,524
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Purdue Dr, Richboro, PA 18954 and is currently estimated at $1,076,549, approximately $305 per square foot. 24 Purdue Dr is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Richboro Elementary School, Richboro Middle School, and Council Rock High School - South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2021
Sold by
Shamis Igor
Bought by
Shamis Igor
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2003
Sold by
Shamis Yelena
Bought by
Shamis Igor and Shamis Yelena
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2002
Sold by
Shamis Igor and Shamis Yelena
Bought by
Shamis Yelena
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$211,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1999
Sold by
Miller George and Miller Svetlana
Bought by
Shamis Igor and Shamis Yelena
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
7.03%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shamis Igor | -- | Senttex Settlement Svcs Inc | |
| Shamis Igor | -- | -- | |
| Shamis Yelena | -- | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp | |
| Shamis Igor | $375,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Shamis Yelena | $211,000 | |
| Closed | Shamis Igor | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,997 | $62,290 | $9,720 | $52,570 |
| 2024 | $11,997 | $62,290 | $9,720 | $52,570 |
| 2023 | $11,307 | $62,290 | $9,720 | $52,570 |
| 2022 | $11,204 | $62,290 | $9,720 | $52,570 |
| 2021 | $10,849 | $62,290 | $9,720 | $52,570 |
| 2020 | $10,606 | $62,290 | $9,720 | $52,570 |
| 2019 | $10,151 | $62,290 | $9,720 | $52,570 |
| 2018 | $9,971 | $62,290 | $9,720 | $52,570 |
| 2017 | $9,586 | $62,290 | $9,720 | $52,570 |
| 2016 | $9,586 | $62,290 | $9,720 | $52,570 |
| 2015 | -- | $62,290 | $9,720 | $52,570 |
| 2014 | -- | $62,290 | $9,720 | $52,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map