NOT LISTED FOR SALE

24 Putter Dr Palm Coast, FL 32164

Estimated Value: $287,706 - $331,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,552 Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 20, 2021

Last sale price $241,490 $156 Per Sq Ft

Est. 29% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,037 / mo

1 Day on Market

About This Home

As of August 2021

From our VALUE SERIES, we bring you THE FOXTAIL! An affordable, block-constructed home with energy-smart features throughout. A welcoming dining room flows into a kitchen with plenty of counter space and stainless-steel WHIRLPOOL appliances. A high-top bar overlooks the greatroom, perfect for hosting and keeping family and friends together. A split floor plan with the owners' suite located in its own separate corner of the home. One-year, non-transferable builder warranty and a transferable 10-year structural warranty included. No reason to rent a home when you can own!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Richard Fadil

HOLIDAY BUILDERS GULF COAST License #3008295 Listed on: 04/27/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

JULIE WHITEHEAD

FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE License #3065895

FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $249

Year Built

  • Built in 2021 | Under Construction

Lot Details

  • 10,062 Sq Ft Lot
  • Southwest Facing Home
  • Interior Lot
  • Property is zoned SFR-3

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Shingle Roof
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,552 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Built by Holiday Builders
  • Belle Terre Subdivision, Foxtail Floorplan

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 07-11-31-7025-00420-0040

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$249

Year Built

Built in 2021 | Under Construction

Lot Details

10,062 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Condition: New Construction, Under Construction
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
  • Living Area: 1552
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.23
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10062
  • Status: Sold
  • Escrow Street Name: 2285 W Eau Gallie Blvd, Melbourne, FL
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 155.60
  • Total Acreage: 1/4 to less than 1/2
  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Special Features: NewHome

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum, Vinyl
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Solar Screens
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Living Area Meters: 144.19

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected

• Senior Community: No
  • Complex Community Name Nccb: BELLE TERRE

Lot Info

  • Zoning: SFR-3
  • Parcel Number: 07-11-31-7025-00420-0040
  • Lot Features: Interior Lot

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Holiday Builders

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 249.4

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 22, 2022
Sold by
Offerpad Spvborrower1 Llc
Bought by
Seven Points Borrower Llc
Current Estimated Value
$310,927

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 1, 2022
Sold by
Smith Timothy P
Bought by
Offerpad Spvborrower1 Llc

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 27, 2021
Closed on
Aug 20, 2021
List Price
$240,990
Sold Price
$241,490
Premium/Discount to List
$500
0.21%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.50%
Original Mortgage
$237,115
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 15, 2020
Closed on
Jun 16, 2020
List Price
$22,000
Sold Price
$21,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,000
-4.55%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
751.96%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Seven Points Borrower Llc $295,400 Selene Title Llc
Offerpad Spvborrower1 Llc $352,000 New Title Company Name
Smith Timothy P $241,500 None Available
Holiday Builders Inc $21,000 Hb Title
Holiday Builders Inc $21,000 Hb Title Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Smith Timothy P $237,115
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/20/2021 08/20/21 Sold $241,490 +0.2% $156 / Sq Ft
04/29/2021 04/29/21 Pending -- -- --
04/27/2021 04/27/21 For Sale $240,990 +1047.6% $155 / Sq Ft
06/30/2020 06/30/20 Sold $21,000 -4.5% -- View Prior Sale
05/15/2020 05/15/20 Pending -- -- --
02/15/2020 02/15/20 For Sale $22,000 -- --
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,546 $254,519 $52,000 $202,519
2023 $4,734 $255,536 $42,500 $213,036
2022 $3,891 $247,207 $43,000 $204,207
2021 $399 $20,500 $20,500 $0
2020 $260 $15,500 $15,500 $0
2019 $232 $13,000 $13,000 $0
2018 $204 $10,000 $10,000 $0
2017 $192 $9,500 $9,500 $0
2016 $173 $8,500 $0 $0
2015 $171 $8,250 $0 $0
2014 $156 $7,500 $0 $0

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: FC266991

Stellar MLS

APN: 07-11-31-7025-00420-0040

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.