24 Rea St Lowell, MA 01852
Belvidere NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $515,000 - $581,530
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,555
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Rea St, Lowell, MA 01852 and is currently estimated at $549,883, approximately $353 per square foot. 24 Rea St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Moody Elementary School, Abraham Lincoln Elementary School, and Greenhalge Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2003
Sold by
Azevedo Lawrence E
Bought by
Azevedo Lawrence E and Azevedo Sotara K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,000
Outstanding Balance
$45,252
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$504,631
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 1995
Sold by
Est Janeiro Manuel C and Regan Brenda G
Bought by
Azevedo Lawrence E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,050
Interest Rate
7.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Azevedo Lawrence E | -- | -- | |
| Azevedo Lawrence E | -- | -- | |
| Azevedo Lawrence E | -- | -- | |
| Azevedo Lawrence E | $104,500 | -- | |
| Azevedo Lawrence E | $104,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Azevedo Lawrence E | $98,000 | |
| Closed | Azevedo Lawrence E | $98,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Azevedo Lawrence E | $94,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,656 | $492,700 | $225,600 | $267,100 |
| 2024 | $5,300 | $445,000 | $203,100 | $241,900 |
| 2023 | $5,138 | $413,700 | $176,600 | $237,100 |
| 2022 | $4,606 | $363,000 | $155,600 | $207,400 |
| 2021 | $4,325 | $321,300 | $135,400 | $185,900 |
| 2020 | $4,261 | $318,900 | $135,400 | $183,500 |
| 2019 | $4,362 | $310,700 | $129,300 | $181,400 |
| 2018 | $4,349 | $302,200 | $123,200 | $179,000 |
| 2017 | $4,154 | $278,400 | $109,500 | $168,900 |
| 2016 | $3,858 | $254,500 | $100,900 | $153,600 |
| 2015 | $3,855 | $249,000 | $100,900 | $148,100 |
| 2013 | $3,727 | $248,300 | $119,900 | $128,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map