24 Red Cedar Cir Orange, CT 06477
Estimated Value: $473,455 - $546,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,275
Sq Ft
$393/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Red Cedar Cir, Orange, CT 06477 and is currently estimated at $501,614, approximately $393 per square foot. 24 Red Cedar Cir is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Mary L. Tracy School, Peck Place School, and Amity Middle School: Orange.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2009
Sold by
Est Stark Philip L and Telesco Constance
Bought by
Azoti Theresa A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Azoti Theresa A | $315,000 | -- | |
| Azoti Theresa A | $315,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,394 | $254,100 | $0 | $254,100 |
| 2024 | $7,877 | $254,100 | $0 | $254,100 |
| 2023 | $6,120 | $189,400 | $0 | $189,400 |
| 2022 | $6,195 | $189,400 | $0 | $189,400 |
| 2021 | $6,298 | $189,400 | $0 | $189,400 |
| 2020 | $6,201 | $189,400 | $0 | $189,400 |
| 2019 | $6,173 | $189,400 | $0 | $189,400 |