24 Rice Spring Ln Wayland, MA 01778
Estimated Value: $1,208,547 - $1,401,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,486
Sq Ft
$528/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Rice Spring Ln, Wayland, MA 01778 and is currently estimated at $1,311,387, approximately $527 per square foot. 24 Rice Spring Ln is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Wayland High School and Veritas Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2025
Sold by
Greenberg Bruce A and Hayes-Greenberg Carolyn A
Bought by
Greenberg Ft and Greenberg
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2008
Sold by
Lapierre Steven Robert
Bought by
Greenberg Bruce A and Hayes-Greenberg Carolyn A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$489,600
Interest Rate
5.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greenberg Ft | -- | -- | |
| Greenberg Bruce A | $612,000 | -- | |
| Greenberg Bruce A | $612,000 | -- | |
| Greenberg Bruce A | $612,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Greenberg Bruce A | $610,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Greenberg Bruce A | $489,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,623 | $1,063,500 | $483,200 | $580,300 |
| 2024 | $15,708 | $1,012,100 | $460,200 | $551,900 |
| 2023 | $15,208 | $913,400 | $418,300 | $495,100 |
| 2022 | $14,506 | $790,500 | $346,500 | $444,000 |
| 2021 | $14,055 | $758,900 | $314,900 | $444,000 |
| 2020 | $13,268 | $747,100 | $314,900 | $432,200 |
| 2019 | $12,865 | $703,800 | $299,900 | $403,900 |
| 2018 | $12,832 | $711,700 | $299,900 | $411,800 |
| 2017 | $12,535 | $691,000 | $285,600 | $405,400 |
| 2016 | $11,269 | $649,900 | $279,900 | $370,000 |
| 2015 | $11,540 | $627,500 | $279,900 | $347,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map