P
Landlord's Agent in 2019
Paul Lutz
Coldwell Banker Realty
Estimated Value: $858,000 - $930,000
This newly renovated home sits on nearly two acres of private woodlands in the Stonehenge Estates community.Conveniently located off route Seven and a short drive to . downtown Ridgefield and the Danbury Mall. Experience a top rated school district and a endless variety of cultural events . This home can become your cozy refuge while sitting by the fireplace or enjoying a private view from either of the two decks . The Master bedroom has a large bathroom w a oversized shower and a walk-in closet . Three other bedrooms provide lots of room for families .Main floor bathroom also includes washer and dryer .Open floor plan in kitchen and dinning room with.all new appliances .
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Paul Lutz
Coldwell Banker Realty License #RES.0417330 Listed on: 11/17/2019
Last Renter's Agent
Paul Lutz
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Demers Roseann | $244,900 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | -- | |
| Jp Morgan Chase Bank N | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jp Morgan Chase Bank N | $367,013 | |
| Previous Owner | Jp Morgan Chase Bank N | $75,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/30/2024 11/30/24 | Off Market | $3,500 | -- | -- | |
| 11/04/2024 11/04/24 | For Rent | $3,500 | +40.0% | -- | |
| 11/29/2019 11/29/19 | Rented | $2,500 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 11/24/2019 11/24/19 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/17/2019 11/17/19 | For Rent | $2,500 | -7.4% | -- | |
| 06/18/2018 06/18/18 | Rented | $2,700 | -3.6% | -- | |
| 06/12/2018 06/12/18 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/20/2018 05/20/18 | For Rent | $2,800 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 11/21/2014 11/21/14 | Sold | $237,451 | -11.4% | $134 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/22/2014 10/22/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/06/2014 06/06/14 | For Sale | $267,900 | -- | $151 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,455 | $381,710 | $209,440 | $172,270 |
| 2024 | $10,058 | $381,710 | $209,440 | $172,270 |
| 2023 | $9,852 | $381,710 | $209,440 | $172,270 |
| 2022 | $9,840 | $346,120 | $164,580 | $181,540 |
| 2021 | $9,764 | $346,120 | $164,580 | $181,540 |
| 2020 | $9,733 | $346,120 | $164,580 | $181,540 |
| 2019 | $9,733 | $346,120 | $164,580 | $181,540 |
| 2018 | $9,615 | $346,120 | $164,580 | $181,540 |
| 2017 | $9,554 | $351,130 | $163,270 | $187,860 |
| 2016 | $9,372 | $351,130 | $163,270 | $187,860 |
| 2015 | $6,455 | $248,170 | $163,270 | $84,900 |
| 2014 | $6,455 | $248,170 | $163,270 | $84,900 |
P
Landlord's Agent in 2019
Paul Lutz
Coldwell Banker Realty
Seller's Agent in 2014
Victor Bolanos
Bolanos & Associates LLC
(203) 667-3094
1 in this area
85 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Robert Lombardo
Coldwell Banker Realty
(203) 948-8181
35 Total Sales
Source: SmartMLS
MLS Number: 170253104
APN: RIDG-000011-G000077
Ask me questions while you tour the home.