24 Riverview Dr Norwalk, CT 06850
Broad River NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $847,000 - $1,032,664
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,434
Sq Ft
$396/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Riverview Dr, Norwalk, CT 06850 and is currently estimated at $964,166, approximately $396 per square foot. 24 Riverview Dr is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Silvermine Elementary School, West Rocks Middle School, and Norwalk High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 1996
Sold by
Durso Anthony and Durso Rosemarie
Bought by
Bassett Albert C and Bassett Ann Marie
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bassett Albert C | $235,000 | -- | |
| Bassett Albert C | $235,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bassett Albert C | $546,000 | |
| Closed | Bassett Albert C | $560,000 | |
| Closed | Bassett Albert C | $630,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,462 | $651,300 | $189,080 | $462,220 |
| 2024 | $15,224 | $651,300 | $189,080 | $462,220 |
| 2023 | $14,574 | $583,770 | $173,320 | $410,450 |
| 2022 | $14,346 | $583,770 | $173,320 | $410,450 |
| 2021 | $12,207 | $583,770 | $173,320 | $410,450 |
| 2020 | $13,780 | $583,770 | $173,320 | $410,450 |
| 2019 | $13,309 | $583,770 | $173,320 | $410,450 |
| 2018 | $14,088 | $543,290 | $194,040 | $349,250 |
| 2017 | $13,595 | $543,290 | $194,040 | $349,250 |
| 2016 | $13,821 | $543,290 | $194,040 | $349,250 |
| 2015 | $12,414 | $543,290 | $194,040 | $349,250 |
| 2014 | $13,604 | $543,290 | $194,040 | $349,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map