24 Roosevelt Rd Salmon, ID 83467
Estimated Value: $382,000 - $565,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,520
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Roosevelt Rd, Salmon, ID 83467 and is currently estimated at $450,848, approximately $178 per square foot. 24 Roosevelt Rd is a home located in Lemhi County with nearby schools including Salmon Pioneer Primary School, Salmon Jr./Sr. High School, and Fern-Waters Public Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2005
Sold by
Smith Judy A
Bought by
Hardinger Brent Burns and Hardinger Amy Lee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,500
Outstanding Balance
$56,857
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$393,991
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2005
Sold by
Hardinger Allen R
Bought by
Hardinger Brent Burns and Hardinger Amy Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,500
Outstanding Balance
$56,857
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$393,991
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hardinger Brent Burns | -- | Lemhi Title | |
| Hardinger Brent Burns | -- | Lemhi Title | |
| Hardinger Brent Burns | -- | Lemhi Title | |
| Hardinger Brent Burns | -- | Lemhi Title | |
| Hardinger Brent Burns | -- | Lemhi Title | |
| Hardinger Brent Burns | -- | Lemhi Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hardinger Brent Burns | $101,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $737 | $258,314 | $34,500 | $223,814 |
| 2024 | $716 | $258,314 | $34,500 | $223,814 |
| 2023 | $488 | $258,314 | $34,500 | $223,814 |
| 2022 | $568 | $258,314 | $34,500 | $223,814 |
| 2021 | $458 | $133,306 | $34,500 | $98,806 |
| 2020 | $477 | $133,306 | $34,500 | $98,806 |
| 2019 | $467 | $133,306 | $34,500 | $98,806 |
| 2018 | $423 | $113,679 | $34,500 | $79,179 |
| 2017 | $435 | $113,679 | $34,500 | $79,179 |
| 2016 | $432 | $105,477 | $34,500 | $70,977 |
| 2013 | $433 | $105,477 | $34,500 | $70,977 |
| 2011 | $433 | $122,424 | $30,250 | $92,174 |
Source: Public Records
Map