24 Rumson Rd Goose Creek, SC 29445
Estimated Value: $298,313 - $324,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,924
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Rumson Rd, Goose Creek, SC 29445 and is currently estimated at $314,828, approximately $163 per square foot. 24 Rumson Rd is a home located in Berkeley County with nearby schools including Mount Holly Elementary, Sedgefield Middle School, and Goose Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2013
Sold by
Samonte Benjamin M
Bought by
Samonte Benjamin M and Samonte Cyril R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Samonte Benjamin M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $908 | $159,758 | $25,286 | $134,472 |
| 2024 | $868 | $6,390 | $1,011 | $5,379 |
| 2023 | $868 | $6,390 | $1,011 | $5,379 |
| 2022 | $858 | $5,557 | $890 | $4,667 |
| 2021 | $876 | $5,560 | $890 | $4,667 |
| 2020 | $885 | $5,557 | $890 | $4,667 |
| 2019 | $880 | $5,557 | $890 | $4,667 |
| 2018 | $823 | $4,832 | $1,000 | $3,832 |
| 2017 | $743 | $4,832 | $1,000 | $3,832 |
| 2016 | $758 | $4,830 | $1,000 | $3,830 |
| 2015 | $708 | $4,830 | $1,000 | $3,830 |
| 2014 | $698 | $4,830 | $1,000 | $3,830 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,830 | $1,000 | $3,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map