24 Runnel Dr Schenectady, NY 12304
Estimated Value: $426,748 - $529,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,876
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Runnel Dr, Schenectady, NY 12304 and is currently estimated at $470,687, approximately $250 per square foot. 24 Runnel Dr is a home located in Albany County with nearby schools including Veeder Elementary School, Lisha Kill Middle School, and Colonie Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1994
Sold by
Traditional Builder Ltd
Bought by
Evers Thomas P and Evers Cynthia K
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evers Thomas P | $158,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,852 | $150,000 | $37,500 | $112,500 |
| 2024 | $6,852 | $150,000 | $37,500 | $112,500 |
| 2023 | $6,742 | $150,000 | $37,500 | $112,500 |
| 2022 | $6,484 | $150,000 | $37,500 | $112,500 |
| 2021 | $6,396 | $150,000 | $37,500 | $112,500 |
| 2020 | $5,752 | $150,000 | $37,500 | $112,500 |
| 2019 | $3,152 | $150,000 | $37,500 | $112,500 |
| 2018 | $5,569 | $150,000 | $37,500 | $112,500 |
| 2017 | $0 | $150,000 | $37,500 | $112,500 |
| 2016 | $5,471 | $150,000 | $37,500 | $112,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $150,000 | $37,500 | $112,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $150,000 | $37,500 | $112,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map