24 S Elm St Hesperia, MI 49421
Estimated Value: $124,000 - $208,000
Studio
1
Bath
910
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 S Elm St, Hesperia, MI 49421 and is currently estimated at $156,484, approximately $171 per square foot. 24 S Elm St is a home located in Oceana County with nearby schools including Patricia St. Clair Elementary School, Hesperia Middle School, and Hesperia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2016
Sold by
Bank Of America Na
Bought by
Boivin Heather Rae and Boivin Kenneth Alan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2016
Sold by
Reberg Benjamin J and Reberg Tammy
Bought by
Bank Of America Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2007
Sold by
Lorenz Judy K
Bought by
Reberg Benjamin J and Reberg Tammy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$54,468
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boivin Heather Rae | $26,000 | Lighthouse Title Inc | |
| Bank Of America Na | $37,920 | Attorney | |
| Reberg Benjamin J | $54,900 | Oceana Land Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Reberg Benjamin J | $54,468 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,424 | $47,800 | $0 | $47,800 |
| 2024 | $708 | $47,200 | $0 | $47,200 |
| 2023 | $1,314 | $37,800 | $0 | $37,800 |
| 2022 | $1,660 | $31,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,629 | $27,500 | $0 | $27,500 |
| 2020 | $1,645 | $25,200 | $2,700 | $22,500 |
| 2019 | $1,624 | $22,000 | $22,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $795 | $23,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,649 | $24,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $24,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $22,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map