24 S Karen Dr Bountiful, UT 84010
Estimated Value: $608,000 - $696,231
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,508
Sq Ft
$423/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 S Karen Dr, Bountiful, UT 84010 and is currently estimated at $638,558, approximately $423 per square foot. 24 S Karen Dr is a home with nearby schools including Holbrook Elementary School, Millcreek Junior High School, and Bountiful High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2011
Sold by
Covello Sandra L
Bought by
Sagers Kolby L and Covello Sagers Richelle L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,363
Outstanding Balance
$129,783
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$508,775
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2011
Sold by
Callister Mark D
Bought by
Covello Sandra L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,363
Outstanding Balance
$129,783
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$508,775
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sagers Kolby L | -- | None Available | |
| Covello Sandra L | -- | Backman Title Servic |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sagers Kolby L | $190,363 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,111 | $353,100 | $141,974 | $211,126 |
| 2024 | $3,721 | $336,599 | $130,765 | $205,834 |
| 2023 | $3,638 | $328,350 | $131,373 | $196,976 |
| 2022 | $3,665 | $603,000 | $231,704 | $371,296 |
| 2021 | $3,266 | $471,000 | $189,559 | $281,441 |
| 2020 | $2,643 | $380,000 | $181,647 | $198,353 |
| 2019 | $2,664 | $366,000 | $174,838 | $191,162 |
| 2018 | $2,469 | $341,000 | $162,965 | $178,035 |
| 2016 | $2,227 | $167,090 | $78,235 | $88,855 |
| 2015 | $2,271 | $161,315 | $78,235 | $83,080 |
| 2014 | $1,986 | $143,886 | $78,235 | $65,651 |
| 2013 | -- | $120,451 | $66,333 | $54,118 |
Source: Public Records
Map