24 Savin Park West Haven, CT 06516
West Haven Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $202,000 - $243,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
992
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Savin Park, West Haven, CT 06516 and is currently estimated at $226,215, approximately $228 per square foot. 24 Savin Park is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Carrigan 5/6 Intermediate School, Harry M. Bailey Middle School, and West Haven High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2025
Sold by
Derosa Paul and Derosa Brooke
Bought by
24 Savin Park Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2023
Sold by
English Dolores D
Bought by
Derosa Paul and Derosa Brooke
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Savin Park Llc | -- | -- | |
| Derosa Paul | $162,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,948 | $143,290 | $0 | $143,290 |
| 2024 | $4,826 | $99,470 | $0 | $99,470 |
| 2023 | $4,626 | $99,470 | $0 | $99,470 |
| 2022 | $4,536 | $99,470 | $0 | $99,470 |