24 School St Wilton, ME 04294
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.58
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 24 School St, Wilton, ME 04294. 24 School St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Mt. Blue High School and Western Maine Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2007
Sold by
Ntwrk Franklin Cmnty Hlth
Bought by
Wilton Town Of
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilton Town Of | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,766 | $126,575 | $33,222 | $93,353 |
| 2024 | $2,696 | $126,575 | $33,222 | $93,353 |
| 2023 | $2,582 | $126,575 | $33,222 | $93,353 |
| 2022 | $2,456 | $126,575 | $33,222 | $93,353 |
| 2021 | $2,456 | $126,575 | $33,222 | $93,353 |
| 2020 | $2,017 | $100,854 | $28,222 | $72,632 |
| 2019 | $3,580 | $100,439 | $28,222 | $72,217 |
| 2018 | $128 | $75,615 | $28,222 | $47,393 |
| 2017 | $142 | $109,468 | $28,222 | $81,246 |
| 2016 | $133 | $109,468 | $28,222 | $81,246 |
| 2015 | $1,421 | $75,800 | $33,500 | $42,300 |
| 2014 | $1,315 | $75,800 | $33,500 | $42,300 |
| 2013 | $1,232 | $75,800 | $33,500 | $42,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map