24 Sharon Place Fort Thomas, KY 41075
Estimated Value: $335,411 - $405,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,972
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Sharon Place, Fort Thomas, KY 41075 and is currently estimated at $375,603, approximately $190 per square foot. 24 Sharon Place is a home located in Campbell County with nearby schools including Highlands Middle School, Highlands High School, and St Thomas School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2023
Sold by
Ball Mark A and Ball Jan R
Bought by
Ball Family Trust and Ball
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ball Family Trust | $241,920 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $711 | $241,920 | $25,000 | $216,920 |
| 2024 | $753 | $241,920 | $25,000 | $216,920 |
| 2023 | $773 | $241,920 | $25,000 | $216,920 |
| 2022 | $869 | $241,920 | $25,000 | $216,920 |
| 2021 | $857 | $192,620 | $25,000 | $167,620 |
| 2020 | $873 | $192,620 | $25,000 | $167,620 |
| 2019 | $880 | $192,620 | $25,000 | $167,620 |
| 2018 | $868 | $192,620 | $25,000 | $167,620 |
| 2017 | $847 | $186,600 | $25,000 | $161,600 |
| 2016 | $813 | $186,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $826 | $186,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $810 | $186,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map