24 Shell Pointe Ct Brunswick, GA 31525
Estimated Value: $261,496 - $306,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,652
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Shell Pointe Ct, Brunswick, GA 31525 and is currently estimated at $288,874, approximately $174 per square foot. 24 Shell Pointe Ct is a home located in Glynn County with nearby schools including Greer Elementary School, Needwood Middle School, and Brunswick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2005
Sold by
Craftbuilt Homes Llc
Bought by
Tucker Louis and Tucker Annie M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,480
Outstanding Balance
$61,305
Interest Rate
5.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$227,569
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tucker Louis | $155,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tucker Louis | $124,480 | |
| Closed | Tucker Louis | $15,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,110 | $84,120 | $5,400 | $78,720 |
| 2024 | $2,142 | $85,400 | $5,400 | $80,000 |
| 2023 | $349 | $85,400 | $5,400 | $80,000 |
| 2022 | $464 | $72,040 | $5,400 | $66,640 |
| 2021 | $474 | $60,400 | $5,400 | $55,000 |
| 2020 | $483 | $60,400 | $5,400 | $55,000 |
| 2019 | $479 | $53,600 | $5,400 | $48,200 |
| 2018 | $417 | $53,600 | $5,400 | $48,200 |
| 2017 | $417 | $53,600 | $5,400 | $48,200 |
| 2016 | $355 | $47,320 | $5,400 | $41,920 |
| 2015 | $355 | $47,320 | $5,400 | $41,920 |
| 2014 | $355 | $47,320 | $5,400 | $41,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map