NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,073,000 - $1,219,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,969 Sq Ft
$583/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 21, 2025

Last sale price $1,150,000 $584 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $7,475 / mo

64 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2025

Discover the best of Hilton Head living in this beautifully updated, turnkey home in the sought-after Sea Pines community! Enjoy stunning lagoon and Forest Preserve views, 10’ ceilings, and an open floor plan perfect for entertaining. Recent upgrades include updated flooring, updated appliances, and a new roof and plumbing in April 2024. Just a short bike ride to the beach and all Sea Pines amenities, this home is ideal for any use. Don’t miss this rare opportunity to own a home in Sea Pines at a price that may soon be an opportunity of the past

Last Agent to Sell the Property

The Prudhomme Team

William Raveis - Carolina LLC Listed on: 12/07/2024

Year Built

  • Built in 1996

Lot Details

  • North Facing Home
  • Privacy Fence
  • Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Asphalt Roof
  • Wood Siding
  • Stucco
  • Tile

Interior Spaces

  • 1,969 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Upstairs
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 10
  • Assessor Parcel Number R550-014-00B-0113-0000

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance

Year Built

Built in 1996

Lot Details

5,663 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size: 0.1379
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Ownership: Individual
  • Special Listing Conditions: None
  • Subdivision Name: CAROLINA PLACE HOMES
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Luxury VinylPlank, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Multiple Closets, New Paint, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Smooth Ceilings, Upper Level Primary, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen
  • Living Area: 1969.0
  • Dining Room Type: Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Foyer, Garage, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room, Utility Room
  • Window Features: Insulated Windows

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Privacy
  • Lot Features: < 1/4 Acre
  • Pool Features: Community
  • View: Lagoon
  • View: Yes
  • Exclusions: Small list of excluded items to be provided in documents
  • Construction Type: Block, Stucco, Wood Siding
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Fence, Paved Driveway, Rain Gutters
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck
  • Roof: Asphalt

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage, Two Car Garage

Utilities

  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Gutter(s), Pool
  • Amenities: Beach Rights, Beach Access, Garden Area, Pool, Guard, Trail(s)

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Lot Info

  • Number Of Lots: 1
  • Parcel #: R550-014-00B-0113-0000
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 10

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 7, 2024
Closed on
Mar 20, 2025
List Price
$1,295,000
Sold Price
$1,150,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$145,000
-11.2%
Views
67
Current Estimated Value
$1,147,632

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$2,368
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.18%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 15, 2024
Closed on
Jul 5, 2024
List Price
$1,095,000
Sold Price
$1,100,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
0.46%
Views
39

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.19%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 31, 2021
Sold by
Gray Janet P
Bought by
Rtr Investments Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$648,000
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mac Oasis Llc $1,150,000 None Listed On Document
-- $1,100,000 None Listed On Document
Rtr Investments Llc $810,000 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Rtr Investments Llc $648,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/21/2025 03/21/25 Sold $1,150,000 -3.8% $584 / Sq Ft
02/19/2025 02/19/25 Pending -- -- --
02/12/2025 02/12/25 Price Changed $1,195,000 -2.4% $607 / Sq Ft
01/31/2025 01/31/25 Price Changed $1,225,000 -2.0% $622 / Sq Ft
01/27/2025 01/27/25 Price Changed $1,250,000 -1.2% $635 / Sq Ft
01/24/2025 01/24/25 Price Changed $1,265,000 -1.2% $642 / Sq Ft
01/17/2025 01/17/25 Price Changed $1,280,000 -1.2% $650 / Sq Ft
12/17/2024 12/17/24 For Sale $1,295,000 +12.6% $658 / Sq Ft
12/09/2024 12/09/24 Off Market $1,150,000 -- --
06/25/2024 06/25/24 Sold $1,100,000 +0.5% $559 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/18/2024 05/18/24 Pending -- -- --
03/30/2024 03/30/24 For Sale $1,095,000 -0.5% $556 / Sq Ft
03/15/2024 03/15/24 Off Market $1,100,000 -- --
Source: REsides

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $16,251 $66,000 $0 $0
2024 $16,251 $41,840 $10,000 $31,840
2023 $13,672 $55,890 $0 $0
2022 $12,420 $48,600 $0 $0
2021 $2,663 $23,108 $9,600 $13,508
2020 $2,652 $23,108 $9,600 $13,508
2019 $2,483 $23,108 $9,600 $13,508
2018 $2,431 $20,610 $0 $0
2017 $2,122 $17,920 $0 $0
2016 $1,948 $17,920 $0 $0
2014 $1,365 $17,920 $0 $0

Source: REsides

MLS Number: 449154

REsides

APN: R550-014-00B-0113-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.