24 Silk St Arlington, MA 02474
East Arlington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $779,000 - $936,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,030
Sq Ft
$432/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Silk St, Arlington, MA 02474 and is currently estimated at $877,768, approximately $432 per square foot. 24 Silk St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Thompson School, Ottoson Middle School, and Arlington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2013
Sold by
Block Gyoku
Bought by
Tebbe-Kircher Katharina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2009
Sold by
Helou Sam
Bought by
Helou Sam
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2005
Sold by
Sabbag Gloria and Sabbag Robert M
Bought by
Sarkis May
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$308,000
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tebbe-Kircher Katharina | $375,000 | -- | |
| Tebbe-Kircher Katharina | $375,000 | -- | |
| Helou Sam | -- | -- | |
| Helou Sam | -- | -- | |
| Helou Sam | -- | -- | |
| Helou Sam | -- | -- | |
| Sarkis May | $385,000 | -- | |
| Sarkis May | $385,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History