24 Sims Dr Bridgeton, NJ 08302
Estimated Value: $289,749 - $340,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,828
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Sims Dr, Bridgeton, NJ 08302 and is currently estimated at $314,437, approximately $172 per square foot. 24 Sims Dr is a home located in Salem County with nearby schools including Alloway Township School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,600 | $160,600 | $47,900 | $112,700 |
| 2024 | $5,282 | $160,600 | $47,900 | $112,700 |
| 2023 | $5,282 | $160,600 | $47,900 | $112,700 |
| 2022 | $5,114 | $160,600 | $47,900 | $112,700 |
| 2021 | $2,339 | $160,600 | $47,900 | $112,700 |
| 2020 | $4,977 | $160,600 | $47,900 | $112,700 |
| 2019 | $4,887 | $160,600 | $47,900 | $112,700 |
| 2018 | $4,818 | $160,600 | $47,900 | $112,700 |
| 2017 | $4,731 | $160,600 | $47,900 | $112,700 |
| 2016 | $4,523 | $160,600 | $47,900 | $112,700 |
| 2015 | $4,365 | $160,600 | $47,900 | $112,700 |
| 2014 | $4,163 | $160,600 | $47,900 | $112,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map