24 Smith Ln Saco, ME 04072
Central Saco NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $482,000 - $512,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,518
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Smith Ln, Saco, ME 04072 and is currently estimated at $498,817, approximately $328 per square foot. 24 Smith Ln is a home located in York County with nearby schools including C K Burns School, Saco Middle School, and Saint James School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2023
Sold by
Nelson Harry M Est
Bought by
Hathaway Lynne M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2005
Sold by
Rockwood Props Llc
Bought by
Nelson Harry M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hathaway Lynne M | -- | None Available | |
| Nelson Harry M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nelson Harry M | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,107 | $363,500 | $108,900 | $254,600 |
| 2023 | $5,362 | $363,500 | $108,900 | $254,600 |
| 2022 | $4,773 | $260,400 | $83,000 | $177,400 |
| 2021 | $4,573 | $242,200 | $76,300 | $165,900 |
| 2020 | $4,359 | $221,600 | $73,100 | $148,500 |
| 2019 | $4,295 | $221,600 | $73,100 | $148,500 |
| 2018 | $4,165 | $214,900 | $66,400 | $148,500 |
| 2017 | $4,370 | $225,500 | $66,400 | $159,100 |
| 2016 | $4,074 | $209,800 | $55,500 | $154,300 |
| 2015 | $4,032 | $209,800 | $55,500 | $154,300 |
| 2014 | $3,906 | $209,800 | $55,500 | $154,300 |
| 2013 | $3,898 | $209,800 | $55,500 | $154,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map