24 Standhill Dr Candler, NC 28715
Estimated Value: $357,000 - $494,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,564
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Standhill Dr, Candler, NC 28715 and is currently estimated at $417,290, approximately $266 per square foot. 24 Standhill Dr is a home located in Buncombe County with nearby schools including Pisgah Elementary School, Enka Middle School, and Enka Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2001
Sold by
Livingston Lewis M and Boone Lewis Donna
Bought by
Hall Henry D and Hall Jane B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Outstanding Balance
$52,869
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$364,421
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Henry D | $26,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hall Henry D | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,511 | $213,500 | $38,300 | $175,200 |
| 2024 | $1,511 | $213,500 | $38,300 | $175,200 |
| 2023 | $1,511 | $213,500 | $38,300 | $175,200 |
| 2022 | $1,395 | $213,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,395 | $213,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,063 | $153,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,032 | $153,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,032 | $153,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,017 | $140,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,022 | $140,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,022 | $140,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,022 | $140,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map