24 State St Austin, PA 16720
Estimated Value: $106,000 - $136,000
Studio
--
Bath
648
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 State St, Austin, PA 16720 and is currently estimated at $115,732, approximately $178 per square foot. 24 State St is a home located in Potter County with nearby schools including Austin Area Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2025
Sold by
Orlowski David L and Orlowski Sheryl L
Bought by
Brandt Jennifer Louise and Krehling Brian D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,000
Outstanding Balance
$98,462
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$17,270
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brandt Jennifer Louise | $110,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brandt Jennifer Louise | $99,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $465 | $9,440 | $1,320 | $8,120 |
| 2025 | $697 | $9,440 | $1,320 | $8,120 |
| 2024 | $664 | $9,440 | $1,320 | $8,120 |
| 2023 | $645 | $9,440 | $1,320 | $8,120 |
| 2022 | $645 | $9,440 | $1,320 | $8,120 |
| 2021 | $645 | $9,440 | $1,320 | $8,120 |
| 2020 | $645 | $9,440 | $1,320 | $8,120 |
| 2019 | $645 | $9,440 | $1,320 | $8,120 |
| 2018 | $622 | $9,440 | $1,320 | $8,120 |
| 2017 | -- | $9,440 | $1,320 | $8,120 |
| 2016 | $589 | $9,440 | $1,320 | $8,120 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,440 | $1,320 | $8,120 |
| 2012 | -- | $9,440 | $1,320 | $8,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map