24 Stonykill Rd Wappingers Falls, NY 12590
Estimated Value: $392,000 - $491,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,416
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Stonykill Rd, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590 and is currently estimated at $430,149, approximately $303 per square foot. 24 Stonykill Rd is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Beacon High School, The Randolph School, and St Mary's School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,654 | $320,100 | $146,600 | $173,500 |
| 2024 | $3,654 | $299,200 | $133,300 | $165,900 |
| 2023 | $5,514 | $298,100 | $133,300 | $164,800 |
| 2022 | $6,742 | $269,800 | $121,200 | $148,600 |
| 2021 | $6,706 | $245,300 | $107,700 | $137,600 |
| 2020 | $3,416 | $227,100 | $97,600 | $129,500 |
| 2019 | $3,388 | $227,100 | $97,600 | $129,500 |
| 2018 | $3,437 | $227,100 | $97,600 | $129,500 |
| 2017 | $3,252 | $215,300 | $97,600 | $117,700 |
| 2016 | $3,162 | $209,300 | $97,600 | $111,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $209,300 | $97,600 | $111,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $216,800 | $120,800 | $96,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map