Seller's Agent in 2015
Kim Williams
Gibson Sothebys International Realty
(508) 298-9725
46 in this area
85 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $932,108 - $1,200,000
Sited perfectly on a level picturesque lot in one of Norfolk's most sought after neighborhoods is this beautiful 2800+ SF meticulously maintained home featuring a stunning open floor plan which is ideal for family life and fantastic for entertaining. Gleaming hardwood floors, lovely millwork and french doors greet you as you enter the home into the two story foyer. The oversized kitchen is at the back of the house and has great views of the lovely tree lined lot and has access to the screened porch. The Family Room is highlighted by soaring ceilings and a floor to ceiling fireplace flanked by beautiful french doors that lead to the outside deck and lovely level, landscaped yard which affords privacy in a neighborhood setting. The living space continues on the lower level with a Fabulous In Home Theatre Room and adjacent game room which are ideal for cozy family gatherings and offer endless opportunities for fun and entertainment.This great Stop River Estates Home is waiting for you
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Gibson Sotheby's International Realty Listed on: 04/07/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
Dick Clarke
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Page Realty
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1997
Lot Details
1.43 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckenna Kathleen | $611,000 | -- | |
| Holmes Jeffry | $425,000 | -- | |
| Danson Forrest | $415,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mckenna Kathleen | $458,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Danson Forrest | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Danson Forrest | $228,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Danson Forrest | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Danson Forrest | $324,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/28/2015 05/28/15 | Sold | $611,000 | 0.0% | $214 / Sq Ft |
| 04/23/2015 04/23/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/13/2015 04/13/15 | Off Market | $611,000 | -- | -- |
| 04/07/2015 04/07/15 | For Sale | $619,000 | -- | $217 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,012 | $877,400 | $218,200 | $659,200 |
| 2024 | $13,166 | $845,600 | $218,200 | $627,400 |
| 2023 | $12,844 | $782,700 | $218,200 | $564,500 |
| 2022 | $11,825 | $649,700 | $205,000 | $444,700 |
| 2021 | $11,659 | $648,100 | $211,600 | $436,500 |
| 2020 | $12,336 | $661,800 | $212,600 | $449,200 |
| 2019 | $11,859 | $648,400 | $212,600 | $435,800 |
| 2018 | $11,507 | $618,000 | $222,500 | $395,500 |
| 2017 | $11,344 | $622,600 | $222,500 | $400,100 |
| 2016 | $10,824 | $598,700 | $237,400 | $361,300 |
| 2015 | $10,414 | $589,700 | $236,800 | $352,900 |
| 2014 | $10,209 | $585,700 | $236,800 | $348,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Kim Williams
Gibson Sothebys International Realty
(508) 298-9725
46 in this area
85 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Dick Clarke
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Page Realty
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71813124
APN: NORF-000023-000076-000091
Ask me questions while you tour the home.