Seller's Agent in 2025
Jennifer Meyer
Compass Greater NY, LLC
(914) 844-8527
4 in this area
40 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,679,000 - $1,938,000
Welcome to 24 Storer Avenue, a captivating, move-in ready Colonial nestled in the heart of Pelhamwood—one of Pelham’s most cherished neighborhoods. This thoughtfully updated home blends timeless architectural charm with modern upgrades, all just steps to the train, village shops, restaurants, and Colonial Elementary School. The main level features a gracious center hall entry leading to a sun-filled living room with wood-burning fireplace and recessed lighting. The beautifully renovated chef’s kitchen boasts marble countertops, new stainless steel appliances, and a peninsula with seating, seamlessly flowing into a stylish dining room with sliders to a spacious deck—ideal for al fresco dining and relaxing in the private, fenced backyard. A newly added powder room and a cozy sunroom/home office with custom closets complete a first floor designed for everyday living and easy entertaining. Upstairs, the serene primary suite features its own wood-burning fireplace, a custom walk-in closet, a sitting area, and a spa-like ensuite bath with vanity, radiant heat floors, and a walk-in shower. Two additional spacious bedrooms share a stunning hall bath with marble-topped double vanity and marble herringbone tile floors, also with radiant heat. The attic offers finished storage that doubles as flexible bonus space, while the walk-out lower level features an additional 440 square feet (not included in total square footage) with a finished recreation room, recessed lighting, a laundry/mudroom with newer washer and dryer, and ample storage. Enjoy the very best of Pelham living in a warm, vibrant community known for its block parties and neighborhood spirit. This one checks all the boxes—don’t miss it!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Compass Greater NY, LLC Brokerage Phone: 914-341-1561 License #10401296943 Listed on: 05/29/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Desroches Matthew | $1,785,000 | First American Title Insurance | |
| Tripp John P | $1,020,000 | Judicial Title Ins | |
| Mcglbbon Bruce Andrew | $905,000 | The Judicial Title Ins Agenc | |
| Kerr Katherine Howard | $640,000 | New Age Title Agency Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Desroches Matthew | $1,000,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tripp John P | $816,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcglbbon Bruce Andrew | $724,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/24/2025 09/24/25 | Sold | $1,785,000 | +20.2% | $873 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/06/2025 06/06/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/29/2025 05/29/25 | For Sale | $1,485,000 | +45.6% | $727 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/18/2017 08/18/17 | Sold | $1,020,000 | +6.5% | $499 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/17/2017 05/17/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/17/2017 05/17/17 | For Sale | $958,000 | +5.9% | $469 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/29/2015 04/29/15 | Sold | $905,000 | +0.7% | $443 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/11/2015 02/11/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/30/2015 01/30/15 | For Sale | $899,000 | -- | $440 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $44,121 | $1,324,000 | $286,000 | $1,038,000 |
| 2024 | $23,392 | $1,273,000 | $286,000 | $987,000 |
| 2023 | $31,551 | $1,212,000 | $191,000 | $1,021,000 |
| 2022 | $30,838 | $1,112,000 | $191,000 | $921,000 |
| 2021 | $30,688 | $1,020,000 | $191,000 | $829,000 |
| 2020 | $30,494 | $1,020,000 | $191,000 | $829,000 |
| 2019 | $31,092 | $1,020,000 | $191,000 | $829,000 |
| 2018 | $28,966 | $970,000 | $191,000 | $779,000 |
| 2017 | $4,327 | $915,000 | $191,000 | $724,000 |
| 2016 | $25,974 | $900,000 | $191,000 | $709,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $810,000 | $191,000 | $619,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $745,000 | $191,000 | $554,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $725,000 | $191,000 | $534,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jennifer Meyer
Compass Greater NY, LLC
(914) 844-8527
4 in this area
40 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Sona Davidian
Compass Greater NY, LLC
(914) 552-0252
11 in this area
74 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
Holly Mellstrom
Julia B Fee Sothebys Int. Rlty
(914) 224-3867
26 in this area
120 Total Sales
G
Seller's Agent in 2015
Geraldine Engstrom
Houlihan Lawrence Inc.
1 in this area
10 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Alice Regan
Julia B Fee Sothebys Int. Rlty
(914) 980-1675
1 in this area
98 Total Sales