24 Summer St Porter, ME 04068
Estimated Value: $220,143 - $290,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.44
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Summer St, Porter, ME 04068 and is currently estimated at $251,536. 24 Summer St is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2024
Sold by
Foley Charles C Est and Siegel
Bought by
Stone Janelle and Foley Matthew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$0
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2018
Sold by
Foley Lianne C
Bought by
Roundy Pamela C Est
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stone Janelle | -- | None Available | |
| Stone Janelle | -- | None Available | |
| Roundy Pamela C Est | -- | -- | |
| Roundy Pamela C Est | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Stone Janelle | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,421 | $249,600 | $65,700 | $183,900 |
| 2024 | $2,044 | $171,788 | $42,913 | $128,875 |
| 2023 | $1,854 | $105,500 | $27,800 | $77,700 |
| 2022 | $1,751 | $105,496 | $27,821 | $77,675 |
| 2021 | $1,751 | $105,496 | $27,821 | $77,675 |
| 2020 | $1,717 | $105,496 | $27,821 | $77,675 |
| 2019 | $1,778 | $105,496 | $27,821 | $77,675 |
| 2018 | $1,778 | $105,496 | $27,821 | $77,675 |
| 2017 | $1,751 | $105,496 | $27,821 | $77,675 |
| 2016 | $1,593 | $105,496 | $27,821 | $77,675 |
| 2014 | $1,597 | $118,315 | $50,565 | $67,750 |
| 2013 | $1,597 | $118,315 | $50,565 | $67,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map