NOT LISTED FOR SALE

24 Summerville Dr Rochester, NY 14617

Estimated Value: $216,000 - $244,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,217 Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 28, 2021

Last sale price $155,000 $127 Per Sq Ft

Est. 49% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,765 / mo

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Property is near public transit
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Dake Junior High School Rated A-
  • Wood Flooring
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

As of April 2021

Welcome To Summerville! This 3 Bedroom Cape Is Adorable, Affordable And The One You Have Been Looking For! The Many Updates Include The Kitchen, Bathroom, Flooring, Electrical, Plumbing, Paint & HVAC. Conveniently Located Just A Block From The Lake Where Fishing, Swimming & Boating Are Just A Few Of The Fun Things to Do In This Great Little Area Of West Irondequoit. And Only Minutes Away To Shopping, Dining, Schools, Parks, The Zoo And So Much More.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Gregory Tacconi

Listing by Howard Hanna License #10401239736 Listed on: 02/24/2021

Howard Hanna

Last Buyer's Agent

Jeffery Wagner

Listing by RE/MAX Realty Group License #40WA0989122

RE/MAX Realty Group

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,444

Year Built

  • Built in 1949

Lot Details

  • 5,227 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 53x100

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,217 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Laundry in Basement

Location

  • Property is near public transit

Utilities

  • Window Unit Cooling System
  • Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • Baseboard Heating
  • Gas Water Heater
  • Cable TV Available

Community Details

  • Summerville Ters Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 10
  • Assessor Parcel Number 263400-047-640-0002-010-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,444

Year Built

Built in 1949

Lot Details

5,227 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1949
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Summerville Ters
  • Directions: St. Paul Blvd to Summerville Dr.
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.12
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Composite Siding, Stone, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Block

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Zoned, Central Air, Window Unit(s)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Electric, Gas, Zoned, Baseboard, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: West Irondequoit

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 263400-047-640-0002-010-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 53X100
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5227.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4444.0
  • Tax Lot: 10

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 9, 2026
Sold by
Nieznanski Christopher J and Davis Margaret O
Bought by
Nieznanski Christopher J
Current Estimated Value
$230,929

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$46,579
Outstanding Balance
$46,538
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$184,391

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 24, 2021
Closed on
Apr 5, 2021
Sold by
Rogers Aaron
Bought by
Nieznanski Christopher J and Davis Margaret O
Seller's Agent
Gregory Tacconi
Howard Hanna
Buyer's Agent
Jeffery Wagner
RE/MAX Realty Group
List Price
$134,900
Sold Price
$155,000
Premium/Discount to List
$20,100
14.9%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.23%
Original Mortgage
$137,000
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 8, 2015
Closed on
Jan 25, 2016
List Price
$74,900
Sold Price
$68,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,900
-9.21%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
17.10%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 30, 2015

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Nieznanski Christopher J -- Chicago Title
Nieznanski Christopher J $155,000 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Nieznanski Christopher J $155,000 None Listed On Document
Rogers Aaron $66,750 None Available
Keyes Kenneth R -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Nieznanski Christopher J $46,579
Previous Owner Nieznanski Christopher J $137,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/28/2021 04/28/21 Sold $155,000 +14.9% $127 / Sq Ft
03/01/2021 03/01/21 Pending -- -- --
02/24/2021 02/24/21 For Sale $134,900 +98.4% $111 / Sq Ft
02/08/2016 02/08/16 Sold $68,000 -9.2% $47 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/08/2016 01/08/16 Pending -- -- --
11/08/2015 11/08/15 For Sale $74,900 -- $52 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,381 $174,000 $25,000 $149,000
2024 $6,381 $174,000 $25,000 $149,000
2023 $6,208 $174,000 $25,000 $149,000
2022 $4,490 $98,300 $24,600 $73,700
2021 $4,459 $90,500 $24,600 $65,900
2020 $4,401 $90,500 $24,600 $65,900
2019 $6,617 $90,500 $24,600 $65,900
2018 $4,218 $90,500 $24,600 $65,900
2017 $2,413 $84,000 $23,400 $60,600
2016 $6,617 $84,000 $23,400 $60,600
2015 -- $84,000 $23,400 $60,600
2014 -- $84,000 $23,400 $60,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R1320420

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 263400-047-640-0002-010-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.