24 Summit Ave Clifton, NJ 07013
Albion NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $465,879 - $620,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,376
Sq Ft
$398/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Summit Ave, Clifton, NJ 07013 and is currently estimated at $547,720, approximately $398 per square foot. 24 Summit Ave is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Clifton High School, Paterson Arts And Science Charter School, and Community Charter School of Paterson.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,435 | $142,100 | $74,700 | $67,400 |
| 2024 | $8,233 | $142,100 | $74,700 | $67,400 |
| 2022 | $8,114 | $142,100 | $74,700 | $67,400 |
| 2021 | $7,780 | $142,100 | $74,700 | $67,400 |
| 2020 | $7,806 | $142,100 | $74,700 | $67,400 |
| 2019 | $7,750 | $142,100 | $74,700 | $67,400 |
| 2018 | $7,706 | $142,100 | $74,700 | $67,400 |
| 2017 | $7,622 | $142,100 | $74,700 | $67,400 |
| 2016 | $7,474 | $142,100 | $74,700 | $67,400 |
| 2015 | $7,402 | $142,100 | $74,700 | $67,400 |
| 2014 | $7,250 | $142,100 | $74,700 | $67,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map