24 Sunset Dr Wharton, NJ 07885
Estimated Value: $319,000 - $338,000
Studio
--
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$433/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Sunset Dr, Wharton, NJ 07885 and is currently estimated at $332,414, approximately $432 per square foot. 24 Sunset Dr is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Marie V. Duffy Elementary School and A C Mac Kinnon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2024
Sold by
Steer Helen Rose and Steer Helen
Bought by
Milan Amit H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$247,680
Outstanding Balance
$245,214
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$87,200
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Milan Amit H | $309,600 | Amtrust Title | |
| Milan Amit H | $309,600 | Amtrust Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Milan Amit H | $247,680 | |
| Closed | Milan Amit H | $247,680 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,918 | $249,200 | $119,900 | $129,300 |
| 2024 | $6,557 | $233,800 | $114,900 | $118,900 |
| 2023 | $6,557 | $219,000 | $109,900 | $109,100 |
| 2022 | $5,715 | $210,600 | $109,900 | $100,700 |
| 2021 | $5,526 | $195,500 | $109,900 | $85,600 |
| 2020 | $5,951 | $191,400 | $109,900 | $81,500 |
| 2019 | $5,776 | $187,300 | $109,900 | $77,400 |
| 2018 | $5,551 | $183,700 | $109,900 | $73,800 |
| 2017 | $5,560 | $182,000 | $109,900 | $72,100 |
| 2016 | $5,039 | $177,000 | $104,900 | $72,100 |
| 2015 | $5,066 | $175,800 | $104,900 | $70,900 |
| 2014 | $5,088 | $174,600 | $104,900 | $69,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map