24 Sycamore St Beaver, PA 15009
Estimated Value: $146,000 - $189,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Sycamore St, Beaver, PA 15009 and is currently estimated at $172,175, approximately $153 per square foot. 24 Sycamore St is a home located in Beaver County with nearby schools including Dutch Ridge Elementary School, College Square Elementary School, and Beaver Area Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,537 | $66,000 | $15,900 | $50,100 |
| 2024 | $2,470 | $66,000 | $15,900 | $50,100 |
| 2023 | $1,978 | $14,950 | $3,950 | $11,000 |
| 2022 | $1,842 | $14,950 | $3,950 | $11,000 |
| 2021 | $1,842 | $14,950 | $3,950 | $11,000 |
| 2020 | $1,764 | $14,950 | $3,950 | $11,000 |
| 2019 | $1,764 | $14,950 | $3,950 | $11,000 |
| 2018 | $1,688 | $14,950 | $3,950 | $11,000 |
| 2017 | $1,673 | $14,950 | $3,950 | $11,000 |
| 2016 | $1,576 | $14,950 | $3,950 | $11,000 |
| 2015 | $332 | $14,950 | $3,950 | $11,000 |
| 2014 | $332 | $14,950 | $3,950 | $11,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map