24 Tanager Trail Spring, TX 77381
Cochran's Crossing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $552,055 - $632,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,494
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Tanager Trail, Spring, TX 77381 and is currently estimated at $600,264, approximately $240 per square foot. 24 Tanager Trail is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including David Elementary School, Collins Intermediate School, and Knox J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2000
Sold by
Mayfield David L and Mayfield Veronica B
Bought by
Schmulson Jaime
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$48,366
Interest Rate
8.14%
Estimated Equity
$551,898
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 1994
Sold by
Terra Firma Partners L P
Bought by
Schmulson Jaime
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1989
Bought by
Schmulson Jaime
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmulson Jaime | -- | First American Title | |
| Schmulson Jaime | -- | -- | |
| Schmulson Jaime | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schmulson Jaime | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,916 | $446,671 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,916 | $406,065 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,327 | $369,150 | $70,000 | $383,060 |
| 2022 | $6,802 | $335,590 | $70,000 | $354,800 |
| 2021 | $6,654 | $305,080 | $23,750 | $281,330 |
| 2020 | $6,823 | $294,940 | $23,750 | $271,190 |
| 2019 | $7,852 | $328,980 | $23,750 | $305,230 |
| 2018 | $6,502 | $305,820 | $23,750 | $282,070 |
| 2017 | $7,389 | $305,820 | $23,750 | $282,070 |
| 2016 | $7,679 | $317,830 | $23,750 | $309,560 |
| 2015 | $6,192 | $288,940 | $23,750 | $295,350 |
| 2014 | $6,192 | $262,670 | $23,750 | $269,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map