24 Teaberry Dr Chester, WV 26034
Estimated Value: $95,000 - $138,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Teaberry Dr, Chester, WV 26034 and is currently estimated at $117,753, approximately $109 per square foot. 24 Teaberry Dr is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including Buckeye Online School for Success and St. Aloysius School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $135 | $30,060 | $3,540 | $26,520 |
| 2024 | $128 | $30,060 | $3,540 | $26,520 |
| 2023 | $125 | $29,820 | $3,300 | $26,520 |
| 2022 | $123 | $29,460 | $2,940 | $26,520 |
| 2021 | $383 | $29,400 | $2,940 | $26,460 |
| 2020 | $368 | $28,380 | $2,940 | $25,440 |
| 2019 | $343 | $26,040 | $2,760 | $23,280 |
| 2018 | $335 | $25,320 | $2,700 | $22,620 |
| 2017 | $333 | $24,960 | $2,700 | $22,260 |
| 2016 | $343 | $25,740 | $2,700 | $23,040 |
| 2015 | $25 | $24,540 | $2,700 | $21,840 |
| 2014 | $25 | $23,520 | $2,700 | $20,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map