24 Theo Ln Towson, MD 21204
Estimated Value: $323,000 - $358,000
Studio
4
Baths
1,480
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Theo Ln, Towson, MD 21204 and is currently estimated at $341,063, approximately $230 per square foot. 24 Theo Ln is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Hampton Elementary, Dumbarton Middle School, and Towson High Law & Public Policy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2003
Sold by
Casey Georgia
Bought by
Hilliard Michael and Hilliard Georgia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 1995
Sold by
Dick Elizabeth P
Bought by
Casey Georgia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1992
Sold by
Lears Margaret V
Bought by
Dick Elizabeth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hilliard Michael | -- | -- | |
| Casey Georgia | $130,000 | -- | |
| Dick Elizabeth | $129,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,353 | $245,900 | $91,000 | $154,900 |
| 2024 | $4,353 | $235,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,093 | $224,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,989 | $213,700 | $91,000 | $122,700 |
| 2021 | $3,767 | $213,700 | $91,000 | $122,700 |
| 2020 | $2,590 | $213,700 | $91,000 | $122,700 |
| 2019 | $2,645 | $218,200 | $91,000 | $127,200 |
| 2018 | $3,887 | $213,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,556 | $209,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,900 | $204,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,900 | $204,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,900 | $204,533 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map