24 Thomas Dr Hauppauge, NY 11788
Estimated Value: $758,000 - $879,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,906
Sq Ft
$442/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Thomas Dr, Hauppauge, NY 11788 and is currently estimated at $843,203, approximately $442 per square foot. 24 Thomas Dr is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Hauppauge Middle School, Hauppauge High School, and Smithtown Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,078 | $6,620 | $300 | $6,320 |
| 2024 | $11,078 | $6,620 | $300 | $6,320 |
| 2023 | $11,078 | $6,620 | $300 | $6,320 |
| 2022 | $9,872 | $6,620 | $300 | $6,320 |
| 2021 | $9,872 | $6,620 | $300 | $6,320 |
| 2020 | $10,717 | $6,620 | $300 | $6,320 |
| 2019 | $10,717 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $6,620 | $300 | $6,320 |
| 2017 | $9,975 | $6,620 | $300 | $6,320 |
| 2016 | $9,919 | $6,620 | $300 | $6,320 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,620 | $300 | $6,320 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,620 | $300 | $6,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map