Estimated Value: $719,428 - $795,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,881
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Tree Top Dr, Arden, NC 28704 and is currently estimated at $744,107, approximately $258 per square foot. 24 Tree Top Dr is a home located in Buncombe County with nearby schools including Glen Arden Elementary School, T.C. Roberson High School, and Koontz Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2000
Sold by
Evans John Lewis and Evans Alyson M
Bought by
Mozian Gerard P and Mozian Mary S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1998
Sold by
Jeffries Brentley D and Jeffries Coral I
Bought by
Evans John Lewis and Evans Alyson M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mozian Gerard P | $312,000 | -- | |
| Evans John Lewis | $291,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,621 | $425,700 | $57,400 | $368,300 |
| 2024 | $2,621 | $425,700 | $57,400 | $368,300 |
| 2023 | $2,621 | $425,700 | $57,400 | $368,300 |
| 2022 | $2,495 | $425,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,495 | $425,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,289 | $363,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,289 | $363,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,289 | $363,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,289 | $323,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,246 | $323,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,246 | $323,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,246 | $323,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map