24 Treetop Ln Rocky Mount, MO 65072
Rocky Mount NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $558,000 - $736,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,240
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Treetop Ln, Rocky Mount, MO 65072 and is currently estimated at $617,374, approximately $275 per square foot. 24 Treetop Ln is a home located in Miller County with nearby schools including Heritage Elementary School, Osage Upper Elementary School, and Osage Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2019
Sold by
Helm Mark W and Helm Linda F
Bought by
Reed Brian and Reed Ronda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Outstanding Balance
$200,043
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$417,331
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reed Brian | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reed Brian | $228,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,504 | $77,670 | $40,880 | $36,790 |
| 2024 | $2,983 | $67,720 | $37,140 | $30,580 |
| 2023 | $2,984 | $67,720 | $37,140 | $30,580 |
| 2022 | $2,736 | $62,090 | $35,210 | $26,880 |
| 2021 | $2,738 | $62,090 | $35,210 | $26,880 |
| 2020 | $2,207 | $49,380 | $23,710 | $25,670 |
| 2019 | $2,041 | $45,580 | $23,710 | $21,870 |
| 2018 | $2,016 | $45,580 | $23,710 | $21,870 |
| 2017 | $1,941 | $45,030 | $22,310 | $22,720 |
| 2016 | $1,913 | $45,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $45,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $41,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map