24 Truman Ct Wallkill, NY 12589
Estimated Value: $433,845 - $468,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Truman Ct, Wallkill, NY 12589 and is currently estimated at $451,461, approximately $265 per square foot. 24 Truman Ct is a home located in Ulster County with nearby schools including Wallkill Senior High School, Most Precious Blood School, and Chapel Field Christian Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2021
Sold by
Kane Dorothy E
Bought by
Kane Dorothy E and Maira Michael A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,000
Outstanding Balance
$180,356
Interest Rate
3.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$271,105
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2010
Sold by
Hoffmann Dorothy E and Hoffmann Eric P
Bought by
Kane Dorothy E and Hoffmann Dorothy E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 1997
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kane Dorothy E | -- | Misc Company | |
| Kane Dorothy E | -- | Misc Company | |
| Kane Dorothy E | -- | Misc Company | |
| Kane Dorothy E | -- | Misc Company | |
| Kane Dorothy E | -- | None Available | |
| Kane Dorothy E | -- | None Available | |