Estimated Value: $183,000 - $226,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,303
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Union St, Troy, OH 45373 and is currently estimated at $199,329, approximately $152 per square foot. 24 Union St is a home located in Miami County with nearby schools including Forest Elementary School, Van Cleve Elementary School, and Troy Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2017
Sold by
Stockert Nancy E
Bought by
Kelly Moran
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Interest Rate
3.97%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2011
Sold by
Blue Kristine D
Bought by
Yoder Jordan D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1993
Bought by
Stockert Thomas E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelly Moran | -- | -- | |
| Yoder Jordan D | -- | -- | |
| Stockert Thomas E | $38,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Yoder Jordan D | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,520 | $73,160 | $7,810 | $65,350 |
| 2024 | $2,520 | $46,660 | $8,160 | $38,500 |
| 2023 | $1,761 | $46,660 | $8,160 | $38,500 |
| 2022 | $1,467 | $46,660 | $8,160 | $38,500 |
| 2021 | $1,236 | $37,310 | $6,510 | $30,800 |
| 2020 | $1,238 | $37,310 | $6,510 | $30,800 |
| 2019 | $1,249 | $37,310 | $6,510 | $30,800 |
| 2018 | $1,228 | $35,290 | $7,040 | $28,250 |
| 2017 | $933 | $35,290 | $7,040 | $28,250 |
| 2016 | $919 | $35,290 | $7,040 | $28,250 |
| 2015 | $864 | $32,660 | $6,510 | $26,150 |
| 2014 | $864 | $32,660 | $6,510 | $26,150 |
| 2013 | $869 | $32,660 | $6,510 | $26,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map