24 Upton Ln Lynnfield, MA 01940
Estimated Value: $492,000 - $674,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,287
Sq Ft
$474/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Upton Ln, Lynnfield, MA 01940 and is currently estimated at $610,260, approximately $474 per square foot. 24 Upton Ln is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Lynnfield Middle School, Lynnfield High School, and Our Lady Of Assumption School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2025
Sold by
Legere Barbara
Bought by
Legere Barbara and Legere Karl
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Legere Barbara | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,309 | $597,400 | $404,400 | $193,000 |
| 2024 | $5,708 | $543,100 | $367,600 | $175,500 |
| 2023 | $5,752 | $509,000 | $348,800 | $160,200 |
| 2022 | $5,621 | $468,800 | $334,200 | $134,600 |
| 2021 | $5,174 | $389,900 | $267,400 | $122,500 |
| 2020 | $4,758 | $341,800 | $232,500 | $109,300 |
| 2019 | $4,754 | $341,800 | $232,500 | $109,300 |
| 2018 | $4,799 | $348,800 | $232,500 | $116,300 |
| 2017 | $4,607 | $334,300 | $218,000 | $116,300 |
| 2016 | $4,531 | $312,500 | $207,800 | $104,700 |
| 2015 | $4,515 | $311,600 | $207,500 | $104,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map