24 Valley Rd Chepachet, RI 02814
Estimated Value: $508,000 - $762,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,109
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Valley Rd, Chepachet, RI 02814 and is currently estimated at $611,772, approximately $290 per square foot. 24 Valley Rd is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Fogarty Memorial School, Ponaganset Middle School, and Ponaganset High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2001
Sold by
Corticelli Michael A and Corticelli Christine
Bought by
Jackson Nicholas P and Jackson Robyn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1999
Sold by
Mckendry David A and Mckendry Trudy M
Bought by
Corticelli Michael A and Corticelli Christine A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1993
Sold by
Mckendry James R and Mckendry Phyllis
Bought by
Mckendry David A and Mckendry Trudy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Nicholas P | $210,000 | -- | |
| Corticelli Michael A | $165,000 | -- | |
| Mckendry David A | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mckendry David A | $185,000 | |
| Closed | Mckendry David A | $60,000 | |
| Closed | Mckendry David A | $196,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,644 | $465,900 | $160,600 | $305,300 |
| 2024 | $6,457 | $465,900 | $160,600 | $305,300 |
| 2023 | $6,639 | $465,900 | $160,600 | $305,300 |
| 2022 | $5,966 | $319,200 | $100,000 | $219,200 |
| 2021 | $5,886 | $319,200 | $100,000 | $219,200 |
| 2020 | $5,816 | $319,200 | $100,000 | $219,200 |
| 2018 | $5,550 | $277,500 | $82,000 | $195,500 |
| 2017 | $5,475 | $277,500 | $82,000 | $195,500 |
| 2016 | $4,719 | $210,200 | $75,000 | $135,200 |
| 2015 | $4,650 | $210,200 | $75,000 | $135,200 |
| 2014 | $4,576 | $210,200 | $75,000 | $135,200 |
| 2013 | $4,906 | $231,000 | $79,400 | $151,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map