D
Seller's Agent in 2017
Deanne Harrington
Djust Realty
Estimated Value: $787,801 - $917,000
Pride of ownership is reflected in this center entrance colonial located in desirable Presidential Estates. Located on an acre lot offering wooded privacy with a great commuter location, underground utilities, and a friendly neighborhood setting make this home perfect for the growing family. The home has been tastefully updated, maintained and is move-in-ready.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Deanne Harrington
Djust Realty License #455000922 Listed on: 04/08/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
Robbie Lindo
Conway - Hanover
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1990
Lot Details
0.92 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kane Justin | $490,000 | -- | |
| Harrington Timothy | $425,000 | -- | |
| Harrington Timothy | $425,000 | -- | |
| Harrington Timothy | $425,000 | -- | |
| Vacca Richard | $247,400 | -- | |
| Vacca Richard J | $247,400 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kane Justin | $392,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Harrington Timothy | $318,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vacca Richard J | $295,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/23/2017 05/23/17 | Sold | $490,000 | -1.6% | $236 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/12/2017 04/12/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/08/2017 04/08/17 | For Sale | $498,000 | +17.2% | $240 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/20/2013 09/20/13 | Sold | $425,000 | 0.0% | $205 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/19/2013 08/19/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/16/2013 07/16/13 | Off Market | $425,000 | -- | -- | |
| 06/21/2013 06/21/13 | For Sale | $449,900 | -- | $217 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,210 | $705,200 | $275,400 | $429,800 |
| 2024 | $9,345 | $698,400 | $284,200 | $414,200 |
| 2023 | $8,498 | $598,000 | $229,800 | $368,200 |
| 2022 | $8,365 | $549,600 | $193,500 | $356,100 |
| 2021 | $8,074 | $502,200 | $207,400 | $294,800 |
| 2020 | $7,922 | $466,000 | $178,600 | $287,400 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2017
Deanne Harrington
Djust Realty
R
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Robbie Lindo
Conway - Hanover
R
Seller's Agent in 2013
Richard Donovan
Century 21 Professionals
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72143318
APN: ABIN-000037-000000-000013
Ask me questions while you tour the home.