24 Viola St Providence, RI 02909
Silver Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $583,000 - $626,000
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Viola St, Providence, RI 02909 and is currently estimated at $603,000, approximately $218 per square foot. 24 Viola St is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Achievement First Promesa, Achievement First Providence Mayoral Academy Elementary School, and Achievement First Providence Mayoral Academy Elementary.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zelaya Luis A | $81,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zelaya Luis A | $135,000 | |
| Closed | Zelaya Luis A | $135,000 | |
| Closed | Zelaya Luis A | $85,200 | |
| Closed | Zelaya Luis A | $100,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,583 | $474,600 | $128,800 | $345,800 |
| 2024 | $5,731 | $312,300 | $72,500 | $239,800 |
| 2023 | $5,731 | $312,300 | $72,500 | $239,800 |
| 2022 | $5,559 | $312,300 | $72,500 | $239,800 |
| 2021 | $5,015 | $204,200 | $47,000 | $157,200 |
| 2020 | $5,015 | $204,200 | $47,000 | $157,200 |
| 2019 | $5,015 | $204,200 | $47,000 | $157,200 |
| 2018 | $4,343 | $135,900 | $45,600 | $90,300 |
| 2017 | $4,343 | $135,900 | $45,600 | $90,300 |
| 2016 | $4,343 | $135,900 | $45,600 | $90,300 |
| 2015 | $3,939 | $119,000 | $48,400 | $70,600 |
| 2014 | $4,016 | $119,000 | $48,400 | $70,600 |
| 2013 | $4,016 | $119,000 | $48,400 | $70,600 |
Map
- 122 Laban St
- 215 Roosevelt St
- 173 Whittier Ave
- 70 Whittier Ave
- 162 Eastwood Ave
- 193 Clarence St
- 35 Lawrence St
- 50 Laban St
- 15 Judith St
- 240 Eastwood Ave
- 23 Whitehall St
- 32 Judith St
- 194 Progress Ave
- 241 Pocasset Ave
- 44 Sterling Ave
- 27 Shafter St
- 35 Sterling Ave
- 6 Shafter St
- 14 Shafter St
- 79 Priscilla Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.