Seller's Agent in 2023
Mario Tascon
Executive Real Estate, Inc.
(413) 657-6459
3 in this area
88 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $325,000 - $358,000
Located in the very desirable area "Electric Park". This over sized Cape style home with a large fenced in backyard. This move in ready home has a large entry way with high ceilings. The fireplace in the living room anchors the room perfectly. There is a full bath downstairs and a updated half bath upstairs. The large master bedroom upstairs has fresh carpeting and can fit a king size bed comfortably.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bishop Michael | $274,000 | None Available | |
| Bishop Michael | $274,000 | None Available | |
| Staubin Fallon | $226,000 | None Available | |
| Staubin Fallon M | $226,000 | None Available | |
| Harrington Philip M | $15,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bishop Michael | $244,000 | |
| Closed | Bishop Michael | $244,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Staubin Fallon M | $180,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Harrington Philip M | $10,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Harrington Philip M | $73,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/30/2023 03/30/23 | Sold | $274,000 | -2.1% | $192 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/17/2023 02/17/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/08/2023 02/08/23 | Price Changed | $279,999 | -6.6% | $196 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/20/2023 01/20/23 | For Sale | $299,900 | +32.7% | $210 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/09/2020 10/09/20 | Sold | $226,000 | +0.5% | $158 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/27/2020 08/27/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/17/2020 08/17/20 | Price Changed | $224,900 | -4.3% | $157 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/03/2020 08/03/20 | For Sale | $235,000 | -- | $165 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,877 | $281,100 | $85,200 | $195,900 |
| 2024 | $4,700 | $259,800 | $85,200 | $174,600 |
| 2023 | $4,509 | $231,100 | $78,000 | $153,100 |
| 2022 | $4,066 | $203,400 | $71,500 | $131,900 |
| 2021 | $1,837 | $180,100 | $71,500 | $108,600 |
| 2020 | $3,674 | $178,200 | $70,400 | $107,800 |
| 2019 | $3,467 | $174,900 | $69,700 | $105,200 |
| 2018 | $3,279 | $172,500 | $69,700 | $102,800 |
| 2017 | $3,013 | $162,600 | $61,500 | $101,100 |
| 2016 | $2,886 | $159,200 | $60,300 | $98,900 |
| 2015 | $2,735 | $158,200 | $59,700 | $98,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Mario Tascon
Executive Real Estate, Inc.
(413) 657-6459
3 in this area
88 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Dorrinda O'Keefe-Shea
Century 21 North East
(978) 434-1990
1 in this area
116 Total Sales
C
Seller's Agent in 2020
Chip Harrington
Gallagher Real Estate
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73072426
APN: LUDL-291620-000000-000008
Ask me questions while you tour the home.