24 W Beebe Ln Unit 257 Murray, UT 84107
Estimated Value: $462,000 - $511,422
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,873
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 W Beebe Ln Unit 257, Murray, UT 84107 and is currently estimated at $494,606, approximately $264 per square foot. 24 W Beebe Ln Unit 257 is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Parkside Elementary School, Hillcrest Junior High School, and Murray High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2021
Sold by
Desilva Gardiye Hewawasam Balage Dilum Udan and Naullage Pavithra
Bought by
Wang Sai Fang
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2019
Sold by
Silva Gardiye Hewawasam Balage Dilum De
Bought by
Pavithra Silva Gardiye Hewawasam Balage Dilum De and Pavithra Naullage
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$308,200
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2018
Sold by
Clearwater Homes Llc
Bought by
Pavithra Dilum Udana De Silva Gardiye Hewawasam Balage and Pavithra Naullago
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$307,393
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2016
Sold by
Birkhill Holdings Llc
Bought by
Clearwater Homes Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wang Sai Fang | -- | Title Guarantee S Jordan | |
| Pavithra Silva Gardiye Hewawasam Balage Dilum De | -- | Vanguard Title Union Park | |
| Silva Gardiye Hewawasam Balage Dilum De | -- | Vanguard Title Union Park | |
| Pavithra Dilum Udana De Silva Gardiye Hewawasam Balage | -- | Cottonwood Title | |
| Clearwater Homes Llc | -- | Landmark Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Silva Gardiye Hewawasam Balage Dilum De | $308,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Pavithra Dilum Udana De Silva Gardiye Hewawasam Balage | $307,393 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,426 | $497,300 | $53,900 | $443,400 |
| 2024 | $2,426 | $527,300 | $51,000 | $476,300 |
| 2023 | $2,353 | $489,800 | $54,400 | $435,400 |
| 2022 | $2,452 | $488,800 | $53,300 | $435,500 |
| 2021 | $2,135 | $374,900 | $41,700 | $333,200 |
| 2020 | $2,019 | $335,300 | $37,200 | $298,100 |
| 2019 | $1,946 | $312,200 | $35,100 | $277,100 |
| 2016 | $494 | $43,200 | $43,200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map