24 W Main St Amelia, OH 45102
Estimated Value: $175,000 - $223,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,424
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 W Main St, Amelia, OH 45102 and is currently estimated at $203,114, approximately $142 per square foot. 24 W Main St is a home located in Clermont County with nearby schools including Amelia Elementary School, West Clermont Middle School, and West Clermont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2010
Sold by
Knause Diane and Knause Lee
Bought by
Holt Linda and Rumke Regina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2005
Sold by
Dietrich Anthony and Dietrich Elaine
Bought by
Knause Diane and Holt Linda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2005
Sold by
Dahlheimer Joyce R
Bought by
Dietrich Elaine R and Anthony & Elaine Dietrich Family Living
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1984
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holt Linda | $39,000 | Attorney | |
| Knause Diane | -- | -- | |
| Dietrich Elaine R | $35,000 | -- | |
| -- | $47,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,470 | $44,910 | $10,190 | $34,720 |
| 2024 | $2,348 | $44,910 | $10,190 | $34,720 |
| 2023 | $2,356 | $44,980 | $10,260 | $34,720 |
| 2022 | $1,911 | $31,750 | $7,180 | $24,570 |
| 2021 | $1,890 | $31,750 | $7,180 | $24,570 |
| 2020 | $1,890 | $31,750 | $7,180 | $24,570 |
| 2019 | $1,469 | $26,950 | $7,070 | $19,880 |
| 2018 | $1,483 | $26,950 | $7,070 | $19,880 |
| 2017 | $1,743 | $26,950 | $7,070 | $19,880 |
| 2016 | $1,743 | $28,600 | $11,030 | $17,570 |
| 2015 | $1,635 | $28,600 | $11,030 | $17,570 |
| 2014 | $1,635 | $28,600 | $11,030 | $17,570 |
| 2013 | $1,654 | $28,670 | $11,030 | $17,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map