NOT LISTED FOR SALE

24 Walnut Cir Webster, NY 14580

Estimated Value: $188,000 - $227,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
848 Sq Ft
3,485 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 27, 2024

Last sale price $203,000 $239 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $1,720 / mo

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Spry Middle School Rated A-
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • 5-minute walk to Veterans Memorial Park

About This Home

As of June 2024

Welcome to this cozy retreat nestled in the heart of the village of Webster! This home offers a snug yet functional layout perfect for those seeking simplicity and comfort. Right off the dining room is a private balcony, perfect for morning coffees and evening breezes. With its adorable charm and convenient location, this condo is a true gem waiting for its new owner! Roof was replaced in Fall 2023 along with brand new skylights. Offers due Monday May 27 2024 at 3pm.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Becky Sobolewski

Listing by Rise Real Estate Services LLC License #10401331210 Listed on: 05/23/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Richard Tyson

Listing by Rise Real Estate Services LLC License #10491208051

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,285

Year Built

  • Built in 1987

Lot Details

  • 3,485

HOA Fees

  • $270 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 848 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Skylights
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 265401-080-090-0002-010-000

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common area maintenance, common area insurance, maintenance structure, reserve fund, snow removal, trash
  • Crofton Perdue Associates Association, Phone Number (585) 248-3840
  • Village Walk Subdivision

Pet Policy

  • Dogs and Cats Allowed

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,285

Year Built

Built in 1987

Lot Details

3,485 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$270 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance, Common Area Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Other, Reserve Fund, Snow Removal, See Remarks, Trash
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1987
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Accessible Utilities or Laundry, Main Level
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
  • Subdivision Name: Village Walk
  • Directions: 104 E to Webster 250 exit. Turn right onto North Ave, right onto Reynolds Road, Right onto Walnut Circle. Property on right hand side.
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Entrance Foyer, Separate/Formal Living Room, Living/Dining Room, Sliding Glass Door(s), Skylights, Walk-In Pantry, Bedroom on Main Level, Programmable Thermostat
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Efficiency: Appliances
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Condominium,Townhouse
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Crawl Space, Sump Pump
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.08
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Private Yard, See Remarks
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Other, See Remarks, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Electric, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 270.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Crofton Perdue Associates
  • Phone: 585-248-3840

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Webster

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 265401-080-090-0002-010-000
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3485.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4285.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 23, 2024
Closed on
Jun 25, 2024
List Price
$175,000
Sold Price
$203,000
Premium/Discount to List
$28,000
16%
Views
220
Current Estimated Value
$202,603

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$397
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.10%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Debole Mimi $203,000 Stewart Title
Debole Mimi M $203,000 Stewart Title
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/27/2024 06/27/24 Sold $203,000 +16.0% $239 / Sq Ft
05/29/2024 05/29/24 Pending -- -- --
05/23/2024 05/23/24 For Sale $175,000 -- $206 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,431 $93,300 $12,000 $81,300
2024 $4,431 $83,500 $12,000 $71,500
2023 $4,272 $83,500 $12,000 $71,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R1539805

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 265401-080-090-0002-010-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.