24 Walnut Dr Fayville, MA 01745
Estimated Value: $536,000 - $689,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,668
Sq Ft
$377/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Walnut Dr, Fayville, MA 01745 and is currently estimated at $629,297, approximately $377 per square foot. 24 Walnut Dr is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Mary E Finn School, Albert S. Woodward Memorial School, and Margaret A. Neary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2010
Sold by
Myers James R and Myers Lana J
Bought by
Mancini Richard and Mancini Jessica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$285,154
Outstanding Balance
$185,825
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$443,472
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mancini Richard | $295,000 | -- | |
| Mancini Richard | $295,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mancini Richard | $285,154 | |
| Closed | Mancini Richard | $285,154 | |
| Previous Owner | Mancini Richard | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,858 | $569,000 | $283,800 | $285,200 |
| 2024 | $7,813 | $561,700 | $283,800 | $277,900 |
| 2023 | $7,672 | $519,800 | $271,900 | $247,900 |
| 2022 | $7,586 | $466,000 | $236,400 | $229,600 |
| 2021 | $6,630 | $409,000 | $217,500 | $191,500 |
| 2020 | $6,479 | $388,900 | $207,100 | $181,800 |
| 2019 | $5,846 | $349,200 | $179,100 | $170,100 |
| 2018 | $4,739 | $334,700 | $174,200 | $160,500 |
| 2017 | $4,984 | $331,700 | $174,200 | $157,500 |
| 2016 | $5,266 | $332,900 | $173,600 | $159,300 |
| 2015 | $5,208 | $325,100 | $157,400 | $167,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map