24 Walnut Dr Pine Brook, NJ 07058
Estimated Value: $567,028 - $781,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,878
Sq Ft
$372/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Walnut Dr, Pine Brook, NJ 07058 and is currently estimated at $699,257, approximately $372 per square foot. 24 Walnut Dr is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Montville Township High School and Trinity Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2008
Sold by
Hainzl Joan M and Nielsen Maureen E
Bought by
Hainzl Donald F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hainzl Donald F | $365,000 | New Jersey Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,529 | $358,100 | $213,800 | $144,300 |
| 2024 | $9,329 | $358,100 | $213,800 | $144,300 |
| 2023 | $9,329 | $358,100 | $213,800 | $144,300 |
| 2022 | $9,042 | $358,100 | $213,800 | $144,300 |
| 2021 | $9,042 | $358,100 | $213,800 | $144,300 |
| 2020 | $8,852 | $358,100 | $213,800 | $144,300 |
| 2019 | $8,698 | $358,100 | $213,800 | $144,300 |
| 2018 | $8,616 | $358,100 | $213,800 | $144,300 |
| 2017 | $8,397 | $358,100 | $213,800 | $144,300 |
| 2016 | $8,218 | $358,100 | $213,800 | $144,300 |
| 2015 | $8,086 | $358,100 | $213,800 | $144,300 |
| 2014 | $7,971 | $358,100 | $213,800 | $144,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map