24 Walnut Dr Whitesboro, NY 13492
Estimated Value: $184,153 - $208,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Walnut Dr, Whitesboro, NY 13492 and is currently estimated at $194,538, approximately $180 per square foot. 24 Walnut Dr is a home located in Oneida County with nearby schools including Whitesboro High School, Harts Hill Baptist Academy, and Tilton School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1995
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1992
Sold by
Miga Edward F and Miga Lorraine S
Bought by
Rumbutis Renee and Steppello Bernadette
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Rumbutis Renee | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,685 | $63,000 | $10,400 | $52,600 |
| 2024 | $3,577 | $63,000 | $10,400 | $52,600 |
| 2023 | $3,362 | $63,000 | $10,400 | $52,600 |
| 2022 | $3,371 | $63,000 | $10,400 | $52,600 |
| 2021 | $3,346 | $63,000 | $10,400 | $52,600 |
| 2020 | $2,712 | $63,000 | $10,400 | $52,600 |
| 2019 | $2,115 | $63,000 | $10,400 | $52,600 |
| 2018 | $2,195 | $63,000 | $10,400 | $52,600 |
| 2017 | $2,115 | $63,000 | $10,400 | $52,600 |
| 2016 | $2,056 | $63,000 | $10,400 | $52,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $63,000 | $10,400 | $52,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $63,000 | $10,400 | $52,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map